St Marys Loch Sailing Club ILCA SGP and Streaker Open Meeting 2021

St Marys Loch Sailing Club

Results are final as of 0:12 on June 7, 2021

Contents

Laser 4.7 ILCA 4 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helmname Rating ILCA Membership R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     Laser 4.7 ILCA 4 146478 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Shona Redpath   Club 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd     Laser 4.7 ILCA 4 7 Sedbergh School Pierre Briot de la crochais   U18 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd     Laser 4.7 ILCA 4 8 Sedbergh School Johannes Kosch   U18 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0

Laser Radial ILCA 6 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helmname Rating ILCA Membership R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     Laser Radial ILCA 6 190778 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Oscar Shilling   2089 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 5.0 2.0
2nd     Laser Radial ILCA 6 215383 Ripon Sailing Club Thomas Bates   20000279 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
3rd     Laser Radial ILCA 6 172700 Coniston Mary-anne Beacock   U18 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
4th     Laser Radial ILCA 6   Tynemouth Sailing Club Mary-Jane Piper   U18 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
5th     Laser Radial ILCA 6 176814 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Iain Millar   Club 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 13.0 8.0
6th     Laser Radial ILCA 6 190803 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Rodger W     2.0 7.0 (8.0) 17.0 9.0
7th     Laser Radial ILCA 6 216141 Ripon Sailing Club Alex Horsman   2004 8.0 4.0 (11.0) 23.0 12.0
8th     Laser Radial ILCA 6 145896 Killington Grace Culling   1075 (11.0) 8.0 5.0 24.0 13.0
9th     Laser Radial ILCA 6 138531 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Seb Shilling     7.0 9.0 (10.0) 26.0 16.0
10th     Laser Radial ILCA 6 77 Sedbergh School Myles Ripley   gbr8 12.0 (14.0) 7.0 33.0 19.0
11th     Laser Radial ILCA 6 180627 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Rachel Jackson   2094 10.0 10.0 (12.0) 32.0 20.0
12th     Laser Radial ILCA 6 182257 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Chris Blake   2060 (13.0) 13.0 9.0 35.0 22.0
13th     Laser Radial ILCA 6 125720 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Peter Caunt   2096 (16.0) 11.0 15.0 42.0 26.0
14th     Laser Radial ILCA 6 120128 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Ian Malcolm   1675 (15.0) 12.0 14.0 41.0 26.0
15th     Laser Radial ILCA 6 18 Sedbergh School Matthias Kosch   U18 (19.0) 16.0 13.0 48.0 29.0
16th     Laser Radial ILCA 6 182233 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Dan Swaffield   U18 14.0 (18.0) 17.0 49.0 31.0
17th     Laser Radial ILCA 6 146479 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Michael Lewis   2019 (21.0) 15.0 18.0 54.0 33.0
18th     Laser Radial ILCA 6 43304 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Sarah Polnay     9.0 (25.0 RET) 25.0 DNS 59.0 34.0
19th     Laser Radial ILCA 6 184295 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Hamish Dobbie   2099 17.0 17.0 (20.0) 54.0 34.0
20th     Laser Radial ILCA 6 75377 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Duncan Willoughby   2090 (22.0) 19.0 16.0 57.0 35.0
21st     Laser Radial ILCA 6 169143 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Sam Jones     18.0 20.0 (21.0) 59.0 38.0
22nd     Laser Radial ILCA 6 122250 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Keith Thomas   2065 20.0 (21.0) 19.0 60.0 39.0
23rd     Laser Radial ILCA 6 198571 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Victoria Dobbie   TBC (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 75.0 50.0
23rd     Laser Radial ILCA 6 189063 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Noah Jones   U18 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 75.0 50.0

Laser Standard ILCA 7 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helmname Rating ILCA Membership R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     Laser Standard ILCA 7 215304 Royal Forth Yacht Club Lewis Smith   19000146 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0
2nd     Laser Standard ILCA 7 213580 Loch Lomond Sailing Club Stuart Belfield   1385 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 10.0 4.0
3rd     Laser Standard ILCA 7 214942 West Riding Sc Tim Keighley   1182 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
4th     Laser Standard ILCA 7 207733 Ullswater Yacht Club Jonathan Nicoll   GBR 5819 (10.0) 6.0 1.0 17.0 7.0
5th     Laser Standard ILCA 7 185252 Tynemouth Sailing Club Neal Piper   1021 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 16.0 9.0
6th     Laser Standard ILCA 7 206183 Port Edgar Yacht Club Ian Fitzgerald   1533 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 15.0 9.0
7th     Laser Standard ILCA 7 144673 Coniston Gareth Beacock   1021 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
8th     Laser Standard ILCA 7 210191 Tynemouth Sailing Club John Pitkethly   TBC 4.0 (10.0) 9.0 23.0 13.0
9th     Laser Standard ILCA 7 202213 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club David Shilling   2089 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 24.0 15.0
10th     Laser Standard ILCA 7 200975 Largs Sailing Club Gabriele Dado   1021 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 28.0 17.0
11th     Laser Standard ILCA 7 139737 St Marys Loch Sailing Club David Shannon   Club (11.0) 11.0 10.0 32.0 21.0
12th     Laser Standard ILCA 7 128961 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Nathan McMorran   1021 (12.0) 12.0 12.0 36.0 24.0
13th     Laser Standard ILCA 7 132256 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Ian Price   2082 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 39.0 26.0
14th     Laser Standard ILCA 7 173320 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Mark Jones   TBC (14.0) 14.0 14.0 42.0 28.0
15th     Laser Standard ILCA 7 151250 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Alasdair Dickson   Club 15.0 (17.0 DSQ) 15.0 47.0 30.0
16th     Laser Standard ILCA 7 208933 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Simon Weatherspoon   8443 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNS 17.0 DNS 51.0 34.0

Streaker Standard Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helmname Rating ILCA Membership R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     Streaker Standard 1668 Annandale Guy Wheeler   N/A (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd     Streaker Standard 2112 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Katie Masterson   N/A 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
3rd     Streaker Standard 1731 Annandale Elaine Ross   N/A (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
4th     Streaker Standard 1951 Newburgh Angus Beyts   N/A (4.0) 4.0 4.0 12.0 8.0
5th     Streaker Standard 1973 East Lothian Yacht Club James Sinclair   N/A (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
5th     Streaker Standard 1575 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Ruth Vaughan   N/A (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0

R1 - Laser 4.7 ILCA 4 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helmname Rating ILCA Membership Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 4.7 ILCA 4 146478 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Shona Redpath   Club 57.01 3 0.57.01 1.0
2     Laser 4.7 ILCA 4 8 Sedbergh School Johannes Kosch   U18 63.40 3 1.03.40 2.0
3     Laser 4.7 ILCA 4 7 Sedbergh School Pierre Briot de la crochais   U18 67.38 3 1.07.38 3.0

R2 - Laser 4.7 ILCA 4 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helmname Rating ILCA Membership Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 4.7 ILCA 4 7 Sedbergh School Pierre Briot de la crochais   U18 50.55 2 0.50.55 1.0
2     Laser 4.7 ILCA 4 146478 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Shona Redpath   Club 51.24 2 0.51.24 2.0
3     Laser 4.7 ILCA 4 8 Sedbergh School Johannes Kosch   U18 51.47 2 0.51.47 3.0

R3 - Laser 4.7 ILCA 4 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helmname Rating ILCA Membership Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 4.7 ILCA 4 146478 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Shona Redpath   Club 50.25 2 0.50.25 1.0
2     Laser 4.7 ILCA 4 8 Sedbergh School Johannes Kosch   U18 54.35 2 0.54.35 2.0
3     Laser 4.7 ILCA 4 7 Sedbergh School Pierre Briot de la crochais   U18 64.38 2 1.04.38 3.0

R1 - Laser Radial ILCA 6 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helmname Rating ILCA Membership Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Radial ILCA 6 190778 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Oscar Shilling   2089 51.43 3 0.51.43 1.0
2     Laser Radial ILCA 6 190803 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Rodger W     52.51 3 0.52.51 2.0
3     Laser Radial ILCA 6 215383 Ripon Sailing Club Thomas Bates   20000279 52.56 3 0.52.56 3.0
4     Laser Radial ILCA 6 176814 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Iain Millar   Club 53.05 3 0.53.05 4.0
5     Laser Radial ILCA 6   Tynemouth Sailing Club Mary-Jane Piper   U18 53.26 3 0.53.26 5.0
6     Laser Radial ILCA 6 172700 Coniston Mary-anne Beacock   U18 53.30 3 0.53.30 6.0
7     Laser Radial ILCA 6 138531 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Seb Shilling     53.35 3 0.53.35 7.0
8     Laser Radial ILCA 6 216141 Ripon Sailing Club Alex Horsman   2004 55.17 3 0.55.17 8.0
9     Laser Radial ILCA 6 43304 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Sarah Polnay     55.26 3 0.55.26 9.0
10     Laser Radial ILCA 6 180627 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Rachel Jackson   2094 55.41 3 0.55.41 10.0
11     Laser Radial ILCA 6 145896 Killington Grace Culling   1075 55.47 3 0.55.47 11.0
12     Laser Radial ILCA 6 77 Sedbergh School Myles Ripley   gbr8 55.52 3 0.55.52 12.0
13     Laser Radial ILCA 6 182257 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Chris Blake   2060 56.19 3 0.56.19 13.0
14     Laser Radial ILCA 6 182233 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Dan Swaffield   U18 57.11 3 0.57.11 14.0
15     Laser Radial ILCA 6 120128 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Ian Malcolm   1675 58.51 3 0.58.51 15.0
16     Laser Radial ILCA 6 125720 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Peter Caunt   2096 61.34 3 1.01.34 16.0
17     Laser Radial ILCA 6 184295 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Hamish Dobbie   2099 62.05 3 1.02.05 17.0
18     Laser Radial ILCA 6 169143 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Sam Jones     62.26 3 1.02.26 18.0
19     Laser Radial ILCA 6 18 Sedbergh School Matthias Kosch   U18 66.23 3 1.06.23 19.0
20     Laser Radial ILCA 6 122250 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Keith Thomas   2065 66.36 3 1.06.36 20.0
21     Laser Radial ILCA 6 146479 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Michael Lewis   2019 67.00 3 1.07.00 21.0
22     Laser Radial ILCA 6 75377 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Duncan Willoughby   2090 68.00 3 1.08.00 22.0
23     Laser Radial ILCA 6 198571 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Victoria Dobbie   TBC DNS     25.0

R2 - Laser Radial ILCA 6 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helmname Rating ILCA Membership Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Radial ILCA 6 190778 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Oscar Shilling   2089 37.04 2 0.37.04 1.0
2     Laser Radial ILCA 6 215383 Ripon Sailing Club Thomas Bates   20000279 37.20 2 0.37.20 2.0
3     Laser Radial ILCA 6   Tynemouth Sailing Club Mary-Jane Piper   U18 38.15 2 0.38.15 3.0
4     Laser Radial ILCA 6 216141 Ripon Sailing Club Alex Horsman   2004 38.20 2 0.38.20 4.0
5     Laser Radial ILCA 6 176814 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Iain Millar   Club 38.35 2 0.38.35 5.0
6     Laser Radial ILCA 6 172700 Coniston Mary-anne Beacock   U18 39.02 2 0.39.02 6.0
7     Laser Radial ILCA 6 190803 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Rodger W     39.03 2 0.39.03 7.0
8     Laser Radial ILCA 6 145896 Killington Grace Culling   1075 39.30 2 0.39.30 8.0
9     Laser Radial ILCA 6 138531 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Seb Shilling     39.31 2 0.39.31 9.0
10     Laser Radial ILCA 6 180627 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Rachel Jackson   2094 41.03 2 0.41.03 10.0
11     Laser Radial ILCA 6 125720 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Peter Caunt   2096 41.34 2 0.41.34 11.0
12     Laser Radial ILCA 6 120128 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Ian Malcolm   1675 41.48 2 0.41.48 12.0
13     Laser Radial ILCA 6 182257 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Chris Blake   2060 41.56 2 0.41.56 13.0
14     Laser Radial ILCA 6 77 Sedbergh School Myles Ripley   gbr8 42.30 2 0.42.30 14.0
15     Laser Radial ILCA 6 146479 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Michael Lewis   2019 42.52 2 0.42.52 15.0
16     Laser Radial ILCA 6 18 Sedbergh School Matthias Kosch   U18 43.29 2 0.43.29 16.0
17     Laser Radial ILCA 6 184295 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Hamish Dobbie   2099 45.51 2 0.45.51 17.0
18     Laser Radial ILCA 6 182233 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Dan Swaffield   U18 49.56 2 0.49.56 18.0
19     Laser Radial ILCA 6 75377 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Duncan Willoughby   2090 51.30 2 0.51.30 19.0
20     Laser Radial ILCA 6 169143 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Sam Jones     51.55 2 0.51.55 20.0
21     Laser Radial ILCA 6 122250 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Keith Thomas   2065 53.16 2 0.53.16 21.0
22     Laser Radial ILCA 6 43304 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Sarah Polnay     RET     25.0
22     Laser Radial ILCA 6 198571 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Victoria Dobbie   TBC DNS     25.0

R3 - Laser Radial ILCA 6 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helmname Rating ILCA Membership Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Radial ILCA 6 215383 Ripon Sailing Club Thomas Bates   20000279 41.15 2 0.41.15 1.0
2     Laser Radial ILCA 6 172700 Coniston Mary-anne Beacock   U18 41.42 2 0.41.42 2.0
3     Laser Radial ILCA 6 190778 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Oscar Shilling   2089 41.54 2 0.41.54 3.0
4     Laser Radial ILCA 6 176814 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Iain Millar   Club 42.22 2 0.42.22 4.0
5     Laser Radial ILCA 6 145896 Killington Grace Culling   1075 43.18 2 0.43.18 5.0
6     Laser Radial ILCA 6   Tynemouth Sailing Club Mary-Jane Piper   U18 43.47 2 0.43.47 6.0
7     Laser Radial ILCA 6 77 Sedbergh School Myles Ripley   gbr8 44.10 2 0.44.10 7.0
8     Laser Radial ILCA 6 190803 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Rodger W     44.40 2 0.44.40 8.0
9     Laser Radial ILCA 6 182257 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Chris Blake   2060 45.09 2 0.45.09 9.0
10     Laser Radial ILCA 6 138531 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Seb Shilling     45.17 2 0.45.17 10.0
11     Laser Radial ILCA 6 216141 Ripon Sailing Club Alex Horsman   2004 45.47 2 0.45.47 11.0
12     Laser Radial ILCA 6 180627 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Rachel Jackson   2094 45.50 2 0.45.50 12.0
13     Laser Radial ILCA 6 18 Sedbergh School Matthias Kosch   U18 46.53 2 0.46.53 13.0
14     Laser Radial ILCA 6 120128 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Ian Malcolm   1675 47.33 2 0.47.33 14.0
15     Laser Radial ILCA 6 125720 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Peter Caunt   2096 47.50 2 0.47.50 15.0
16     Laser Radial ILCA 6 75377 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Duncan Willoughby   2090 47.52 2 0.47.52 16.0
17     Laser Radial ILCA 6 182233 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Dan Swaffield   U18 48.04 2 0.48.04 17.0
18     Laser Radial ILCA 6 146479 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Michael Lewis   2019 48.09 2 0.48.09 18.0
19     Laser Radial ILCA 6 122250 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Keith Thomas   2065 50.32 2 0.50.32 19.0
20     Laser Radial ILCA 6 184295 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Hamish Dobbie   2099 52.12 2 0.52.12 20.0
21     Laser Radial ILCA 6 169143 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Sam Jones     52.24 2 0.52.24 21.0
22     Laser Radial ILCA 6 43304 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Sarah Polnay     DNS     25.0
22     Laser Radial ILCA 6 198571 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Victoria Dobbie   TBC DNS     25.0

R1 - Laser Standard ILCA 7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helmname Rating ILCA Membership Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Standard ILCA 7 215304 Royal Forth Yacht Club Lewis Smith   19000146 48.00 3 0.48.00 1.0
2     Laser Standard ILCA 7 214942 West Riding Sc Tim Keighley   1182 48.25 3 0.48.25 2.0
3     Laser Standard ILCA 7 213580 Loch Lomond Sailing Club Stuart Belfield   1385 48.48 3 0.48.48 3.0
4     Laser Standard ILCA 7 210191 Tynemouth Sailing Club John Pitkethly   TBC 49.33 3 0.49.33 4.0
5     Laser Standard ILCA 7 185252 Tynemouth Sailing Club Neal Piper   1021 49.54 3 0.49.54 5.0
6     Laser Standard ILCA 7 206183 Port Edgar Yacht Club Ian Fitzgerald   1533 50.33 3 0.50.33 6.0
7     Laser Standard ILCA 7 144673 Coniston Gareth Beacock   1021 50.43 3 0.50.43 7.0
8     Laser Standard ILCA 7 202213 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club David Shilling   2089 51.09 3 0.51.09 8.0
9     Laser Standard ILCA 7 200975 Largs Sailing Club Gabriele Dado   1021 51.21 3 0.51.21 9.0
10     Laser Standard ILCA 7 207733 Ullswater Yacht Club Jonathan Nicoll   GBR 5819 51.25 3 0.51.25 10.0
11     Laser Standard ILCA 7 139737 St Marys Loch Sailing Club David Shannon   Club 53.24 3 0.53.24 11.0
12     Laser Standard ILCA 7 128961 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Nathan McMorran   1021 56.00 3 0.56.00 12.0
13     Laser Standard ILCA 7 132256 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Ian Price   2082 58.25 3 0.58.25 13.0
14     Laser Standard ILCA 7 173320 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Mark Jones   TBC 59.37 3 0.59.37 14.0
15     Laser Standard ILCA 7 151250 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Alasdair Dickson   Club 51.35 2 1.17.23 15.0
16     Laser Standard ILCA 7 208933 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Simon Weatherspoon   8443 DNS     17.0

R2 - Laser Standard ILCA 7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helmname Rating ILCA Membership Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Standard ILCA 7 213580 Loch Lomond Sailing Club Stuart Belfield   1385 37.25 2 0.37.25 1.0
2     Laser Standard ILCA 7 214942 West Riding Sc Tim Keighley   1182 37.26 2 0.37.26 2.0
3     Laser Standard ILCA 7 215304 Royal Forth Yacht Club Lewis Smith   19000146 37.27 2 0.37.27 3.0
4     Laser Standard ILCA 7 206183 Port Edgar Yacht Club Ian Fitzgerald   1533 37.50 2 0.37.50 4.0
5     Laser Standard ILCA 7 144673 Coniston Gareth Beacock   1021 37.51 2 0.37.51 5.0
6     Laser Standard ILCA 7 207733 Ullswater Yacht Club Jonathan Nicoll   GBR 5819 38.00 2 0.38.00 6.0
7     Laser Standard ILCA 7 185252 Tynemouth Sailing Club Neal Piper   1021 38.13 2 0.38.13 7.0
8     Laser Standard ILCA 7 200975 Largs Sailing Club Gabriele Dado   1021 38.25 2 0.38.25 8.0
9     Laser Standard ILCA 7 202213 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club David Shilling   2089 38.44 2 0.38.44 9.0
10     Laser Standard ILCA 7 210191 Tynemouth Sailing Club John Pitkethly   TBC 38.46 2 0.38.46 10.0
11     Laser Standard ILCA 7 139737 St Marys Loch Sailing Club David Shannon   Club 39.07 2 0.39.07 11.0
12     Laser Standard ILCA 7 128961 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Nathan McMorran   1021 40.09 2 0.40.09 12.0
13     Laser Standard ILCA 7 132256 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Ian Price   2082 40.58 2 0.40.58 13.0
14     Laser Standard ILCA 7 173320 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Mark Jones   TBC 42.20 2 0.42.20 14.0
15     Laser Standard ILCA 7 151250 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Alasdair Dickson   Club DSQ     17.0
15     Laser Standard ILCA 7 208933 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Simon Weatherspoon   8443 DNS     17.0

R3 - Laser Standard ILCA 7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helmname Rating ILCA Membership Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Standard ILCA 7 207733 Ullswater Yacht Club Jonathan Nicoll   GBR 5819 36.10 2 0.36.10 1.0
2     Laser Standard ILCA 7 215304 Royal Forth Yacht Club Lewis Smith   19000146 36.30 2 0.36.30 2.0
3     Laser Standard ILCA 7 214942 West Riding Sc Tim Keighley   1182 36.35 2 0.36.35 3.0
4     Laser Standard ILCA 7 185252 Tynemouth Sailing Club Neal Piper   1021 36.43 2 0.36.43 4.0
5     Laser Standard ILCA 7 206183 Port Edgar Yacht Club Ian Fitzgerald   1533 36.50 2 0.36.50 5.0
6     Laser Standard ILCA 7 213580 Loch Lomond Sailing Club Stuart Belfield   1385 37.57 2 0.37.57 6.0
7     Laser Standard ILCA 7 202213 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club David Shilling   2089 38.36 2 0.38.36 7.0
8     Laser Standard ILCA 7 144673 Coniston Gareth Beacock   1021 38.45 2 0.38.45 8.0
9     Laser Standard ILCA 7 210191 Tynemouth Sailing Club John Pitkethly   TBC 39.27 2 0.39.27 9.0
10     Laser Standard ILCA 7 139737 St Marys Loch Sailing Club David Shannon   Club 39.42 2 0.39.42 10.0
11     Laser Standard ILCA 7 200975 Largs Sailing Club Gabriele Dado   1021 40.15 2 0.40.15 11.0
12     Laser Standard ILCA 7 128961 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Nathan McMorran   1021 40.16 2 0.40.16 12.0
13     Laser Standard ILCA 7 132256 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Ian Price   2082 42.47 2 0.42.47 13.0
14     Laser Standard ILCA 7 173320 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Mark Jones   TBC 45.00 2 0.45.00 14.0
15     Laser Standard ILCA 7 151250 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Alasdair Dickson   Club 47.46 2 0.47.46 15.0
16     Laser Standard ILCA 7 208933 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Simon Weatherspoon   8443 DNS     17.0

R1 - Streaker Standard Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helmname Rating ILCA Membership Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Streaker Standard 1668 Annandale Guy Wheeler   N/A 49.08 3 0.49.08 1.0
2     Streaker Standard 2112 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Katie Masterson   N/A 49.25 3 0.49.25 2.0
3     Streaker Standard 1731 Annandale Elaine Ross   N/A 50.45 3 0.50.45 3.0
4     Streaker Standard 1951 Newburgh Angus Beyts   N/A 52.55 3 0.52.55 4.0

R2 - Streaker Standard Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helmname Rating ILCA Membership Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Streaker Standard 1668 Annandale Guy Wheeler   N/A 36.46 2 0.36.46 1.0
2     Streaker Standard 2112 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Katie Masterson   N/A 37.18 2 0.37.18 2.0
3     Streaker Standard 1731 Annandale Elaine Ross   N/A 39.44 2 0.39.44 3.0
4     Streaker Standard 1951 Newburgh Angus Beyts   N/A 39.59 2 0.39.59 4.0

R3 - Streaker Standard Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helmname Rating ILCA Membership Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Streaker Standard 1668 Annandale Guy Wheeler   N/A 38.38 2 0.38.38 1.0
2     Streaker Standard 1731 Annandale Elaine Ross   N/A 40.05 2 0.40.05 2.0
3     Streaker Standard 2112 St Marys Loch Sailing Club Katie Masterson   N/A 41.09 2 0.41.09 3.0
4     Streaker Standard 1951 Newburgh Angus Beyts   N/A 42.03 2 0.42.03 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com