2019 Annual Regatta


At St Mary's Loch Sailing Club
Starts on Saturday 24 August 2019 at 12:00.
Ends on Sunday 25 August 2019 at about 15:00.

Incorporating the Scottish Enterprise Championships & Open Mirror Event:
RO briefing @ Sat 1200
First gun @ Sat 1355
Format 3xB2B races Sat / 2xB2B races Sun
Free camping Fri evening to Mon morning
Sat night dinner & ceilidh in clubhouse

Enter online at Webcollect https://webcollect.org.uk/stmlsc/event/regatta-enterprise-mirror-1

Sailwave results for StMLSC Annual Regatta 2019 at 2019

StMLSC Annual Regatta 2019

Results are provisional as of 15:42 on August 25, 2019

ENTERPRISE Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st     ENTERPRISE 22456 RYA Nigel Bird Andy Bird 1119 1.0 1.0 (4.0)     6.0 2.0
2nd     ENTERPRISE 23443 South Staffs Jonathan Woodward Shona Redpath 1119 (3.0) 3.0 1.0     7.0 4.0
3rd     ENTERPRISE 23249 Ripon Richard Pryke Amelia Pryke 1119 2.0 2.0 (3.0)     7.0 4.0
4th     ENTERPRISE 22114 Tynemouth SC Loz Young Ellie Roger 1119 (8.0) 5.0 2.0     15.0 7.0
5th     ENTERPRISE 23089 St Mary's Loch SC Charles Morrish Alison Robertson Morrish 1119 4.0 4.0 (5.0)     13.0 8.0
6th     ENTERPRISE 22112 St Mary's Loch SC Marc Heger Elena Heger 1119 5.0 7.0 (10.0)     22.0 12.0
7th     ENTERPRISE 22901 Midland SC Paul Young Emma Coleman 1119 (9.0) 6.0 6.0     21.0 12.0
8th     ENTERPRISE 23163 SESCA Richard Denny Maureen Denny 1119 6.0 (10.0) 8.0     24.0 14.0
9th     ENTERPRISE 19007 Ogston SC Mike Heap Sally Caunt 1119 7.0 (8.0) 7.0     22.0 14.0
10th     ENTERPRISE 23010 CSSC Douglas McQuiken Pamela Hunter 1119 12.0 9.0 (13.0)     34.0 21.0
11th     ENTERPRISE 2308 St Mary's Loch SC Maggie Ellis Mike Isherwood 1119 10.0 (13.0) 11.0     34.0 21.0
12th     ENTERPRISE 22504 Tynemouth SC Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 14.0 (15.0) 9.0     38.0 23.0
13th     ENTERPRISE 22199 Tynemouth SC Peter Middllemiss Alistair Middlemiss 1119 11.0 (12.0) 12.0     35.0 23.0
14th     ENTERPRISE 21940 St Mary's Loch SC Lorry Young Fin Price 1119 13.0 11.0 (16.0 DNS)     40.0 24.0
15th     ENTERPRISE 20816 St Mary's Loch SC Michael Lewis   1119 (15.0) 14.0 14.0     43.0 28.0

MIRROR (S/H) Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st     MIRROR (S/H) 70470 St Mary's Loch SC Charles Willoughby   1380 (7.0 RET) 1.0 2.0     10.0 3.0
2nd     MIRROR (S/H) 4491 St Mary's Loch SC Peter Caunt   1380 1.0 2.0 (3.0)     6.0 3.0
3rd     MIRROR (S/H) 10543 St Mary's Loch SC Ian Brown   1380 (3.0) 3.0 1.0     7.0 4.0
4th     MIRROR (S/H) 17074 St Mary's Loch SC Norman Ellis   1380 2.0 4.0 (7.0 RET)     13.0 6.0
5th     MIRROR (S/H) 26629 St Mary's Loch SC Hamish Dobbie   1380 4.0 (5.0) 4.0     13.0 8.0
6th     MIRROR (S/H) 67015 St Mary's Loch SC Cyan McKenzie   1380 5.0 6.0 (7.0 RET)     18.0 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com